Independent Review Panel
NSW Coat of Arms


Strengthening Local Communities




Your Submissions
Below are the submissions that have been received by the Panel to date. The Panel would like to thank everyone for the time and effort they put into their submissions. Click on the links below to review submissions received by the Panel during the review. The Panel would like to thank everyone for the time and effort they put into their submissions.
Stage 1  - Strengthening Your Community click here
Stage 2  - The Case for Sustainable Change click here
Stage 3  - Future Directions for NSW Local Government 20 Essential Elements click here
Other    - MDL Community Level Governance Submissions click here

Note: The submissions displayed do not represent the views of the Panel. The Panel does not necessarily endorse these views, and reserves the right to not publish any submissions that it considers offensive or potentially defamatory.

If you have any queries, please contact us

Submissions - Stage 3

Submission
Number
Organisation View Submission
(click to view)
No. 380 Ms Dianne Falson click to view
No. 387 Ms Glenda Gartrell click to view
No. 390 Mr Ray Smith click to view
No. 391 Mr Gary Pickard click to view
No. 392 Mr John Blom click to view
No. 393 Mr Alexander W click to view
No. 396 Mr Peter Dundas-Smith click to view
No. 398 Ms Joy Wagner click to view
No. 399 Mr Joe Frankel click to view
No. 400 Mr John White click to view
No. 402 Ms Daniele Fraticelli click to view
No. 403 Hawkesbury River County Council click to view
No. 404 Chris click to view
No. 407 Mr Mark Donnelly click to view
No. 408 Mr Garth Wilson click to view
No. 411 Mr John Mountford click to view
No. 412 Mr Ross McPherson click to view
No. 413 LWMP Consultants Land and Water Management and Planning click to view
No. 414 Mr David and Mrs Robyn Claydon click to view
No. 415 ACTEW Water click to view
No. 417 Mr Heath Comeadow click to view
No. 418 Wyong Shire Council click to view
No. 423 Mr Denis and Mrs Judy Ireland click to view
No. 424 Councillor Peter Marshall click to view
No. 425 Mr Bill Smith click to view
No. 427 Mr Paul Brown click to view
No. 428 Mr Peter King click to view
No. 430 Mr Victor Li click to view
No. 433 Ms Jennifer Bowe click to view
No. 434 Mr Michael Coulter click to view
No. 435 Mr David Loh click to view
No. 436 Ms Cheryl Margery click to view
No. 440 Ms Phyllis Hoy click to view
No. 441 Ms Ilfeanna Tooth click to view
No. 442 Ms Lyn Knight click to view
No. 443 Ms Annette Moore click to view
No. 444 Ms Bev Betts click to view
No. 445 Ms Caroly Laurie and Mr Freddie Miller click to view
No. 446 Ms Felicity Hurt click to view
No. 447 Ms Gloria Haynes click to view
No. 448 Ms Jan Cross click to view
No. 449 Mrs Joy and Mr John McLeod click to view
No. 450 Ms Julie Bennett click to view
No. 451 Mrs Robyn and Mr Les O'Neill click to view
No. 452 Mr Martin Falding click to view
No. 453 Mr Camille Lattouff click to view
No. 455 Mr Scott Lincoln click to view
No. 456 Botany Bay, Leichhardt, Randwick, Sydney, Waverley and Woollahra Councils click to view
No. 457 Ms Joanna Cunningham click to view
No. 458 Mr Edward and Mrs Kay Amon click to view
No. 459 Mr Daniel Evans click to view
No. 460 Mr David and Carolyn Salter click to view
No. 461 Mr Rodney Wallace click to view
No. 462 Mr Paul Manoukian click to view
No. 463 Mr Colin Roach click to view
No. 464 Ms Wendy Truman click to view
No. 465 Mr Russ De Lange click to view
No. 466 Mr Ray Laverack click to view
No. 468 Mr David Owen click to view
No. 469 Ms Maggie Stace click to view
No. 473 Mr Warwick Artis click to view
No. 474 Mr Vaun Gegier and Mr Philip Gegier click to view
No. 479 New England Tablelands County Council click to view
No. 488 Lockhart Ex-Servicemen's Club Limited click to view
No. 492 Walcha Support Group click to view
No. 495 Mr David McMurray click to view
No. 496 Ms Melissa Bailey click to view
No. 497 Ms Clarice Wilkins click to view
No. 498 Mr Brian Dea click to view
No. 499 Ms Helen Rosenkranz click to view
No. 500 Mr Victor Borg click to view
No. 501 Mr Norm and Mrs Margaret Boden click to view
No. 502 Mr Rod and Mrs Patti Woolley click to view
No. 503 Ms Lea Holtkamp click to view
No. 506 Mrs Robin Blomfield click to view
No. 507 Ms Annie Zhang click to view
No. 508 Ms Maria Norman click to view
No. 511 Mr Ken Trethewey click to view
No. 515 Mrs Carolyn Salter click to view
No. 516 Mr David Salter click to view
No. 528 Ms Paula Lawes click to view
No. 530 Ms Kerry Child click to view
No. 531 Bega Valley Ratepayers Assoc Inc click to view
No. 532 Ms Janette Blacket click to view
No. 533 Ms Calli Brown click to view
No. 534 Ms Anne Norgrove click to view
No. 535 Ms Sue Sieber click to view
No. 536 Ms Christine Hoy click to view
No. 537 Ms Beryl Mullard click to view
No. 538 Avalon Preservation Association click to view
No. 544 Mr James Goodwin click to view
No. 545 Ms Anthea Macpherson click to view
No. 548 Mrs Anne and Mr John Andrews click to view
No. 549 Ms Karen Russell click to view
No. 551 Mr Mark Wallace click to view
No. 552 Ms Truda Newman click to view
No. 553 Mr James Rogers click to view
No. 554 Mr Neil and Mrs Glenys Smith click to view
No. 555 Ms Kerry Fair click to view
No. 556 Ms Leanne Gallagher click to view
No. 560 Mr Geoff Sheppart click to view
No. 564 Pauline click to view
No. 565 Mr Dan Liu click to view
No. 566 Ms Silvia Guillen click to view
No. 567 Mr David Lemcke click to view
No. 568 Mr Kenneth Clarke click to view
No. 569 Ms Deborah Gross click to view
No. 570 Ms Carol Marchant click to view
No. 571 Mr Richard Hutton click to view
No. 572 Armidale Dumaresq Council click to view
No. 573 Ms Dianne Bonner click to view
No. 574 Ms Juliet Ramsay click to view
No. 575 Mr Joseph Stanecki click to view
No. 576 Ms Donna Wilkins click to view
No. 578 Mr David Bobinac click to view
No. 579 Ms Gillian Coote click to view
No. 582 Dr Peter Mitchell click to view
No. 584 Mr Peter Forrest click to view
No. 586 Mr Walter Raynolds click to view
No. 587 Ms Anthea Saunders-Lang click to view
No. 609 Mr Julian McAllan click to view
No. 610 Ms Christine Ireland click to view
No. 612 David click to view
No. 613 Janssen click to view
No. 614 Mr Roger Philpott click to view
No. 615 Mr Andrew Baxter click to view
No. 622 Ms Bridget Hawthorne click to view
No. 625 Mr Keith McNaughton click to view
No. 626 Ms Dilys Graham click to view
No. 627 Mr Ian Catt click to view
No. 628 Mr George and Mrs Sue Boermans click to view
No. 629 Ms Gill Whitton click to view
No. 630 Ms Bernadette Mitchell click to view
No. 632 Mr Terry Bowring click to view
No. 633 Ms Jeanine Treharne click to view
No. 634 Dr Ruth Latukefu click to view
No. 636 Mr Robert Dunn click to view
No. 637 Mrs Margaret Wilkinson click to view
No. 638 Ms Katrina Warden click to view
No. 639 Ms Barbara Guthrie click to view
No. 641 Dr Chris Tuckfield click to view
No. 642 Mr Mark Willcocks click to view
No. 643 Sunshine Progress Association Inc click to view
No. 647 Blomfield click to view
No. 649 Ms Louise Egerton click to view
No. 651 Mr Ian Bowie click to view
No. 652 NSW Economic Development Australia click to view
No. 653 Mr Pieter van der Hilst click to view
No. 655 Mr Sydney and Mrs Robyn Shatenstein click to view
No. 656 Ms Melanie America click to view
No. 657 Peter click to view
No. 658 Mr Bernard and Mrs Margot Machliss click to view
No. 660 Mr Neil Bowman click to view
No. 661 Mr Yen Tsai click to view
No. 662 Local Government Engineers Association of NSW click to view
No. 663 C & N Andrews click to view
No. 664 Ms Ashley Page click to view
No. 665 Blayney Shire Council click to view
No. 666 Dr and Mrs Heydt click to view
No. 667 Mr John Aitken click to view
No. 668 Ms Robin Mathews click to view
No. 670 Mrs Anne and Mr John Clayton click to view
No. 671 Mr Wade Tink click to view
No. 672 Urbenville Progress Association click to view
No. 678 Ms Maria Atkinson and Mr Michael Joseph click to view
No. 679 Mr Robert Perriott click to view
No. 680 Mr Bill and Mrs Alvia Buckle click to view
No. 683 Mr Andrew Simms click to view
No. 684 Ms Marcelle Lawrence click to view
No. 685 Mr Treffyn Koreshoff click to view
No. 686 Mr Montague Smith click to view
No. 687 Murray Shire Council click to view
No. 689 Eurobodalla Ratepayers Association click to view
No. 690 Mr Peter Franks click to view
No. 691 Mr Mark Denoe click to view
No. 692 Ms Elizabeth Stoner click to view
No. 693 Mr John and Mrs Selma Maynard click to view
No. 694 Mr Col Maybury click to view
No. 697 Mr Graham and Mrs Shelley Marchant click to view
No. 698 Ms Liz McLaughlin click to view
No. 700 Mr Rafal Chomik click to view
No. 701 LGMA NSW click to view
No. 702 LGMA NSW click to view
No. 704 Mr Frank Coates click to view
No. 705 Mr Chris Morris click to view
No. 706 Kirkpatrick click to view
No. 710 Central Murray County Council click to view
No. 711 Ms Wendy Bell and Ms Ros Bush click to view
No. 712 Ms Jo Talbot click to view
No. 713 Mr Jorge Navarro click to view
No. 714 Dr Elaine Thompson click to view
No. 715 Ms Christina Vitaris click to view
No. 716 Mr Peter Ross click to view
No. 717 Dr Len Green click to view
No. 719 The Rock Progress Association click to view
No. 720 Personal click to view
No. 724 Mr Robert Moore click to view
No. 725 Mr Daniel Skold click to view
No. 726 Ms Roslyn Egan click to view
No. 727 Mr Brian Wilson click to view
 1 2 3 4 >


top 

Inquiries regarding the Local Government Review, contact the Division of Local Government at dlg@dlg.nsw.gov.au